┐█┐█┤ź├Ż

┐█┐█┤ź├Ż

Registered Student Organizations

The Office of Student Life and Development oversees more than 100 registered student organizations: Honor Societies, Religious, Greek Lettered, Service, and Professional Organizations, and State Clubs among them.╠ř

Here is a list of all of our active organizations as well as their advisors:

Registered Student Organizations 2023-2024 Advisors
Active Minds Dawn Calhoun, Amber Hart
Agribusiness Club Tasha Hargrove, Tiffani Williams, Ellene Kebede
Alabama Club Stefan Smith
Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc., ┐█┐█┤ź├Ż Kappa Chapter Debra Gunn
Alpha Phi Omega National Service Fraternity, Inc. Pi Zeta Chapter Warren Duncan
American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics M. Javed Khan
American Institute of Archietecture Students Amma Asamoah
American Institute for Chemical Engineers╠ř Iman Hassani╠ř
Arkansas State Club Preston Robinson
Arnold Air Society Scott Dolar
Association for Computing Machinery Cassandra Thomas╠ř
Bioethics Honors Program David Hodge╠ř
Boyz II Gentlemen Reginald Howell
Carolina Club Albert Russell
Chi Eta Phi Sorority, Inc.╠ř Irene Khan & Marilyn Stanford-Davis
Collegiate 100 Rodney Stone
Crimson Curves LaDrena Taylor
Delta Phi Delta Dance Fraternity, Inc. Jamila Ingram
Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc., ┐█┐█┤ź├Ż Tau Chapter Cheryl Ferguson
DMV Club Roger Gray IV
Engineering Student Leadership Council Toya Dean
Eta Kappa Nu Electrical Engineering Honor Society╠ř Marc Karam
Florida Club Amy King
Food and Nutrional Sciences Club Dr. Norma Dawkins
┐█┐█┤ź├Ż Pi Alpha Sorority Inc. Nikasha Jones
GEAR Up Tuskegee Gerald Young
Georgia Club Kimber Holmes
Go Hard for Christ College Ministry╠ř Cheryl Ferguson
Golden Essence Dance Team Amber Hart, Jamilla Ingram
Golden Remnant Frederik Tippett
Golden Tiger Cinema Club Rhonda Collier, William Ndi
Health Sciences Student Association Dr. Mary Arrington
Illionois Club Abena Myers-Taylor
Inspirational Girls Club╠ř Lennora Pierrot
Institute of Electronic and Electrical Engineers╠ř Toya Dean
International Students Association Rhonda Collier
Junior Class SGA Lennora Pierrot
Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Inc. ┐█┐█┤ź├Ż Epsilon Chapter Darryl Antoine╠ř
Kappa Kappa Psi National Honorary Band Fraternity╠ř Stefan Smith
Lacrosse Club Lionel Armstead
Louisiana Club Nikasha Jones
Michighan Club Chinyere Knight
Minority Association for Pre-Health Students Garland Wise
Minorities in Agriculture, Natural Resources, and Related Sciences Clarissa Harris
Mississippi Club Preston Robinson
NABA Sherrell Price╠ř
Nattional Association for the Advancement of Colored People Jacquelyn Carlisle╠ř
National Council of Negro Women, Inc.╠ř Chastity Bradford
National Organization of Minoroity Architect Students╠ř Amma Asamoah, Kwesi Daniels
National Pan-Hellenic Council Cheryl Ferguson
National Society of Black Engineers╠ř Mandoye Ndoye
National Society of Leadership & Success William Ndi
National Society of Persing Angels Sorority Incorporated╠ř Nicolas Dorantes
National Society of Pershing Rifles Eugene Johnson
Next Step Up Rhonda Collier
Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Inc., Beta Kappa Chapter Gregorary Bernard
Pi Sigma Phi Choral Honor Fraternity Wayne Barr
Pi Sigma Alpha Political Science Honor Society Emmanuel Obuah, Tammy Laughlin
Pre-Veterinary Medicine Club Nar Gurung
Pyschology and Sociology Club Jennifer Ross
Rave Revue Modeling Troupe Nikasha Jones
The Safe Space Anwar Walker
Senior Class SGA LaDrena Taylor
Sigma ┐█┐█┤ź├Ż Rho Sorority, Inc., Epsilon Theta Chapter╠ř Vickie Cox Edmonson
Soccer Club Joe Jimmeh
Social Work Alliance Amber Hart
Sophomore Class SGA Roger Hunt
Student Chapter of the American Chemical Society Melissa Reeves
Student Government Association (Executive) Joe Brown
Students in Animal Care and Rescue╠ř Sheritta Fagbodun
Student National Association of Black Veterinarrians Athema Etzioni
Tau Beta Sigma National Honorary Band Sorority╠ř Jamaal Nicholas
To Be Continued Book Club Camille Alexander
Underclassmen Leadership Academy╠ř Reginald Howell
Women In Pre-Med Dr. Chitra Nayak╠ř
Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc., Theta Beta Chapter╠ř Gutanya Haygood╠ř

Organizations not recognized by ┐█┐█┤ź├ŻUniversity╠ř

  • Turtles (Unofficial)
  • White Owls (Unofficial)
  • Alpha Tau Mu (BANNED)

New Organizations as of Fall 2023

  • Be The Match
  • Big Sister Little Sister Mentoring Program
  • Enriching Minds╠ř
  • Entrepreneurial Leadership Club
  • On The Prowl
  • Passion and Precision Collegiate Step Team
  • Pathway Generation
  • Pressure Fitness Club
  • Society of Manufacturing Engineers

Forms╠ř